ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9062984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9062984Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 09-07-2008
Call Sign : VSXC4
Gross tonnage : 23540
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : United Kingdom

Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney Express
IMO:9062984
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235003900
Callsign:VSXC4
Former name(s):
- Cp Dynasty (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Canmar Dynasty (Until 2005 Jul)
- Tmm Guadalajara (Until 2003 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Melbourne (Until 2001 Jun)
- Coral Seatel (Until 1998 Jun)
- Contship Sydney (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,540 tons
Summer DWT:30,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HINA
© tropic maritime images
MSC HINA
© martin klingsick
MSC HINA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!