ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ralph L. [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02 / 06 / 2008 near Cuxhaven
(www.deutfracht.de)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’12.06” N, 11°27’1.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCPl Gdy
2017 November 20th, 23:30:40 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 16th, 08:00:32 UTCNo Dramen
2017 November 14th, 12:34:39 UTCNo Man
2017 November 14th, 08:00:48 UTCDe Stl
2017 November 11th, 23:00:25 UTCDe Rsk
2017 November 9th, 18:00:50 UTCNo Eydehavn
2017 November 6th, 18:00:00 UTCDe Wis
2017 November 4th, 08:00:18 UTCYyrkje Via Stortesun
2017 November 1st, 16:00:13 UTCSande Via Trondhejm
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!