ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Apr 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:640
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 22, 2005. IMO 9123805. Ex-ARCTIC OCEAN 1995, NORASIA ARABIA 1996-1997. Particulars CLICK.

Renamed ELUSIVE in June 2007, reflagged from UK to Netherlands

*Renamed NJORD in July 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°11’53.23” N, 8°32’1.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 15:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 07:00:16 UTCVentspils
2018 June 18th, 18:00:45 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 7th, 08:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 14th, 14:00:20 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 9th, 14:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 15:00:12 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 26th, 20:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 21st, 07:30:16 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Wil Weijsters
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!