ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Asberg [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Oresundsvarvet, Landskrona, Sweden on 2008-07-10.
GRT/DWT: 4,090/4,450.
Flag/Port: Norway/Oslo.
Built: 1992-06 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth, Germany
Ex: Gastrikland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°21’52.26” N, 18°59’31.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Paernu
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:16 UTCPaernu
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:21 UTCOxelosun
2017 November 27th, 01:00:41 UTCLulea
2017 November 20th, 22:00:56 UTCBoulogne
2017 November 15th, 16:30:44 UTCBordeaux
2017 November 13th, 07:00:28 UTCNantes
2017 November 4th, 18:30:25 UTCNantes Via Nok
2017 October 31st, 22:00:05 UTCSodertalje
2017 October 26th, 07:30:21 UTCMddlesbrough
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© JC RAVON
LANDY
© 3SX
LANDY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!