ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Borelly - IMO 7119771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:BorellyAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7119771Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : MXQS5
Gross tonnage : 571
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : United Kingdom
PoR : London
Prev. Name : Jana Weston-84
Registered owner : PARKSIDE WAREHOUSING
Manager : HALCYON SHIPPING LTD

Teignmouth arrival 07/02/04
Data Equasis
Vessel Identification
Name:Borelly
IMO:7119771
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377987000
Callsign:J8PM
Former name(s):
- Jana Weston (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:571 tons
Summer DWT:905 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORELLY
© Mike Griffiths
Borelly
© Gerolf Drebes
BORELLY
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!