ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eos - IMO 7528154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:EosAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528154Hits:1,724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
arriving @ one of the Port Of Blyth's Bulk Terminal's Battleship III to discharge Aggregate
24/08/07

Bulk Cargo Carrier, self discharging


Year of Build 1976 LR/IMO Ship No. 7528154

Gross Tonnage 3,963 Deadweight 6,198

MMSI No. 257966000 Call Sign LAOJ4

Status In Service/Commission Flag Norway (Nis)




Vessel Identification
Name:Eos
IMO:7528154
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255804970
Callsign:CQLJ
Former name(s):
- Eemsborg (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,963 tons
Summer DWT:6,198 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
EOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
EOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!