ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MITHRIL - IMO 9006435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:SEA MITHRILAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006435Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving @ Port Of Blyth's Battleship Wharf I to load " Red Stone " for Terneuzen
06/06/06


Shiptype General Cargo Ship


Year of Build 1992 LR/IMO Ship No. 9006435

Gross Tonnage 1,382 Deadweight 2,220

MMSI No. 232002147 Call Sign MPEK8


Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:9006435
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002147
Callsign:MPEK8
Former name(s):
- Sea Mithril (Until 2014 Aug 22)
- Fast Ken (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Bowcliffe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Fast Ken (Until 1999 Oct)
- Bowcliffe (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’49.88” N, 39°43’16.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 326° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 02:00:09 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 11th, 17:00:39 UTCYeysk
2017 October 14th, 04:00:08 UTCAzov
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCPoti
2017 September 15th, 20:00:28 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 8th, 12:00:27 UTCKartal
2017 July 21st, 23:00:09 UTCTuzla
2017 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCIzmir
2017 July 9th, 06:00:19 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 21st, 02:00:33 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
Eagle
© Wil Weijsters
EAGLE
© Boeing73c
Eagle
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!