ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LISBON - IMO 9304459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC LISBONAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304459Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Incoming for Antwerp in Flushing Roads(Holland).
2008-06-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lisbon
IMO:9304459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091276
Callsign:A8LL9
Former name(s):
- Santa Lucilla (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:110,697 tons
Length:337 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°5’45.8” N, 114°20’54.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 122° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:2nd Feb 2020
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
15 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:54 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 17th, 12:00:15 UTCUsmia
2018 August 14th, 07:00:27 UTCUschs
2018 August 7th, 02:30:39 UTCSavannah
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCPanama
2018 June 18th, 21:00:58 UTCSuez #nt
2018 June 18th, 21:00:55 UTCSuez
2018 June 18th, 21:00:02 UTCSuez
2018 June 18th, 21:00:02 UTCSuez Delgada
2018 June 18th, 20:30:25 UTCSuez #a
More Of This Ship
MSC LISBON
© Michael Schindler
MSC LISBON
© Michael Schindler
MSC LISBON
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!