ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIMSNIS - IMO 9213911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:GRIMSNISAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213911Hits:1,338
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kiel-Holtenau roads westbound 2008/07/09
Brise Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG, Leer
*2000 Stocznia Polnocna S.A., Gdansk (#B196-III/1)
Length 99.75m Breadth 16.60m Draught 6.35m
Gross 3,930 Net 1,940 Deadweight 5,183mt
TEU: 381
H. Cegielski-Poznan S.A. 8L32/40 3,840 kW
ex TOPAZ, GDYNIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemisle
IMO:9213911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305399000
Callsign:V2EE4
Former name(s):
- Grimsnis (Until 2009 Feb)
- Topaz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gdynia (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,133 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’36.54” N, 8°55’53.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 08:00:50 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 19th, 09:00:05 UTCSetubal
2017 November 13th, 20:00:54 UTCWorkington, U.k.
2017 November 6th, 18:00:31 UTCLisbon
2017 November 1st, 18:00:07 UTCTilbury
2017 October 26th, 09:00:55 UTCEemshaven
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:49 UTCChatham, Uk
2017 October 20th, 05:00:11 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 October 14th, 07:00:19 UTCGlasgow
2017 October 7th, 23:59:07 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
CEMISLE
© Jarle Holen
CEMISLE
© Henk Jungerius
CEMISLE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!