ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort 2008/07/09
Hammonia Reederei GmbH & Co. KG (P. Döhle), Hamburg
*2004 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1207)
L 134.44m B 22.50m D 8.70m
GT: 9,981 NT: 6,006 DWT: 11,424mt 868 TEU
MaK 9 M43 8,400 kW 18.50kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’31.2” N, 2°12’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 14:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 23rd, 02:00:53 UTCCork
2017 June 19th, 12:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 16th, 08:00:59 UTCCork
2017 June 12th, 13:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 11th, 05:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 9th, 07:00:18 UTCCork
2017 June 4th, 02:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 4th, 02:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 2nd, 00:05:41 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
X PRESS SHANNON
© jeffess
X PRESS SHANNON
© Krijn Hamelink
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!