ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326835Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 09-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’13.37” N, 4°37’58.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 280° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 00:00:20 UTCDeham
2017 March 17th, 02:00:39 UTCGbpme-beanr
2017 March 15th, 10:00:41 UTCCosmr-gbpme
2017 February 28th, 05:00:40 UTCCotrb
2017 February 26th, 19:00:43 UTCCosmr
2017 February 12th, 23:00:56 UTCHamburg
2017 February 10th, 02:00:15 UTCGbpme-beanr
2017 January 24th, 08:00:39 UTCDeham-cotrb
2017 January 22nd, 15:00:08 UTCDeham-cosmr
2017 January 7th, 23:00:39 UTCBeant - Deham
More Of This Ship
Hammonia Husum
© ray pither
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Marcus-S
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!