ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BERGEN - IMO 9143374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:GREEN BERGENAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9143374Hits:575
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vissershaven, IJmuiden, Holland on 9th July, 2008.

IMO number : 9143374
Name of ship : GREEN BERGEN
Call Sign : C6VN5
Gross tonnage : 3817
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bergen
IMO:9143374
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308095000
Callsign:C6VN5
Former name(s):
- Frio Pusan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Persey (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°55’2.35” N, 7°8’52.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 95° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 05:00:33 UTCPlszz
2018 January 17th, 12:00:51 UTCNoege
2018 January 10th, 05:00:12 UTCTorshavn
2018 January 8th, 08:00:09 UTCSkagen
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 26th, 02:00:52 UTCFuglafjord
2017 December 24th, 06:00:20 UTCSkagen
2017 December 19th, 08:00:51 UTCSt.petersc.se
2017 December 19th, 08:00:17 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 12th, 15:00:05 UTCKollafjordur
More Of This Ship
Samskip Crystal
© Patrick Deenik
Samskip Crystal
© Patrick Deenik
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!