ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELVER - IMO 8504698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ELVERAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504698Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 03-07-2008
Built:1985 L.176,5 GT:19070 DWT:32431
Ex names: Cinchona, Green Ocean - Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Elver
IMO:8504698
Former name(s):
- Cinchona (Until 1993 Jun)
- Green Ocean (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,070 tons
Summer DWT:32,431 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elver
© Dennis Mortimer
Elver
© Fernando Casañez
ELVER
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!