ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ugolino Vivaldi - IMO 5372147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Ugolino VivaldiAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5372147Hits:2,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lloyd Triestino line,seen leaving Port Elizabeth 1960.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ugolino Vivaldi
IMO:5372147
Former name(s):
- Ferruccio Buonapace (Until 1947 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,130 tons
Summer DWT:9,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 30, 2005 12:36 (11 years ago)
She was one of a long series of sisters/similars
built 1947-49,great Italian C/pass ships!!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!