Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
cruise ship "AIDAcara" seen in Valletta, Malta on May 14th., 2007.
Build 1996 by Kvaerner Masa-Yards Oy, Turku, Finland (Yno.1337) for Deutsche Seerederei Touristik, Rostock, Germany.
Present owner Aida Cruises German Branch of Societa di Crociere Mercurio S.r.L.
38.557 GT - 1.230 Pax
IMO number 9112789 - Call sign IBNR - Home port GENOVA - Flag Italy

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’49.5” N, 7°10’31.5” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 157° (157°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCNotrd>nobgo
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:05 UTCNotrd>nobgo
2018 March 20th, 07:30:29 UTCNotos>notrd
2018 March 15th, 15:00:12 UTCNoboo>notos
2018 March 14th, 07:00:43 UTCNohau>noboo
2018 March 12th, 05:00:15 UTCDeham>nohau
2018 March 10th, 06:30:06 UTCNobgo>deham
2018 March 8th, 12:00:55 UTCNotrd>nobgo
2018 March 7th, 03:30:12 UTCNoslx>notrd
2018 March 1st, 17:00:47 UTCNoboo>noalf
More Of This Ship
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
© Peter M P
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!