ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC ALLIANCE - IMO 9290309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:PACIFIC ALLIANCEAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290309Hits:559
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
PACIFIC ALLIANCE GRT 57,226.Built 2004.Flag Panama.
Manager:MOL TANKSHIP MANAGEMENT-EUROPE,London.
Inbound Brisbane 09/07/2008.At Anchor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagrace
IMO:9290309
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229406000
Callsign:9HA3307
Former name(s):
- Pacific Alliance (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,226 tons
Summer DWT:89,944 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’39.96” N, 79°26’0.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 45° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Nosge
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 09:00:16 UTCRunvs
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:10 UTCGrpir
2018 July 16th, 14:00:51 UTCHromi
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:44 UTCGbflh
2018 June 18th, 09:00:35 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 18th, 12:00:42 UTCGr Pir For Orders
2018 May 12th, 12:00:57 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 24th, 09:00:16 UTCTr Cey
2018 April 20th, 08:00:18 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 10th, 19:00:56 UTCIt Mlz
More Of This Ship
Seagrace
© Pilot Frans
SEAGRACE
© Bob Scott
SEAGRACE
© POLARBEAR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!