ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL CHIWAN - IMO 9224312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CSCL CHIWANAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224312Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL CHIWAN DWT 50,488,Built 2001.Flag Hong Kong.
Owner:SEASPAN CORP,HONG KONG,
Inbound Brisbane From Melbourne 10/7/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Chiwan
IMO:9224312
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014500
Callsign:VRBH3
Former name(s):
- Cscl Chiwan (Until 2013 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°4’51.26” N, 104°57’14.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 314° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 17:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 August 8th, 07:00:48 UTCHongkong
2018 August 6th, 11:00:50 UTCXiamen
2018 August 5th, 13:30:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 31st, 13:30:46 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 08:00:39 UTCHongkong
2018 July 16th, 08:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 June 25th, 11:00:05 UTCXiamen
2018 June 20th, 07:00:10 UTCKaoshiung
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!