ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOMINICA - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOMINICAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DOMINICA DWT 52,800.Built 2002.Flag Liberia.
Owner:SANTA ROBERTA OFFEN REEDEREI,GERMANY.
Inbound Brisbane From Singapore 10/07/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°6’27.6” N, 3°35’31.2” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 346° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:13 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 September 9th, 10:00:35 UTCNewark
2018 September 7th, 11:30:19 UTCBoston
2018 August 27th, 18:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 08:30:55 UTCCristobal
2018 August 7th, 17:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 26th, 10:00:19 UTCFreeport
2018 July 24th, 13:00:07 UTCCharleston
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:15 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDISHA R
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC VIDISHA R
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC VIDISHA R
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!