Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Minnesota - IMO 5236305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:MinnesotaAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
The Translantic SS Co,built 1949,scrapped 1978,7260dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:An Hwa
Former name(s):
- Ever Health (Until 1975)
- Minnesota (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,376 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!