ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRELAND - IMO 9260914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:APL IRELANDAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9260914Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east from Southampton. 10-07-08

APL IRELAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetiko
IMO:9260914
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015952
Callsign:D5DR5
Former name(s):
- Ace Ireland (Until 2013 Jan)
- Apl Ireland (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’38.88” N, 96°8’2.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
22:30:54 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 22:30:54 UTCMxver
2017 September 20th, 13:00:40 UTCUsmia
2017 September 17th, 10:00:39 UTCDocau
2017 September 6th, 06:00:32 UTCEsvlc
2017 September 4th, 15:00:40 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 1st, 17:00:44 UTCItgoa
2017 August 31st, 08:30:41 UTCItliv
2017 August 10th, 07:30:27 UTCUshou
2017 August 5th, 22:30:39 UTCMxver
2017 July 17th, 16:00:52 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
VENETIKO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VENETIKO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Venetiko
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!