ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASCO 1 - IMO 9125346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:TASCO 1Added:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125346Hits:628
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TASCO 1 leaving the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : July 10, 2008

IMO : 9125346
Flag : Thailand
Type : Asphalt Tanker
GRT : 4063
NRT : 1219
DWT : 4685
LOA : 104.23 m
B : 17.00 m
D : 5.75 m
Main engine : 3520 bhp
Bowthruster : 428 bhp
Built : 1995 - Kanasashi Zosensho, Japan
Ex name : TASCO I
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasco 1
IMO:9125346
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567286000
Callsign:HSDZ2
Former name(s):
- Tasco I (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,063 tons
Summer DWT:4,685 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’29.4” N, 117°30’56.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 226° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou,china
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
08:40:53 UTC
Last update:
3 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 08:40:53 UTCZhangzhou,china
2018 April 13th, 08:00:41 UTCP-ebg-c
2018 April 13th, 08:00:35 UTCP-ebg-c
2018 March 14th, 18:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:51 UTCKemaman,malaysia
2017 September 28th, 12:00:43 UTCWpa
2017 September 17th, 22:15:33 UTCPebg_c
2017 September 1st, 01:00:35 UTCHongkong
2016 November 11th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2016 April 4th, 07:00:20 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Tasco 1
© foggy
Tasco 1
© foggy
Tasco 1
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!