ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASCO 1 - IMO 9125346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:TASCO 1Added:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125346Hits:682
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TASCO 1 leaving the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : July 10, 2008

IMO : 9125346
Flag : Thailand
Type : Asphalt Tanker
GRT : 4063
NRT : 1219
DWT : 4685
LOA : 104.23 m
B : 17.00 m
D : 5.75 m
Main engine : 3520 bhp
Bowthruster : 428 bhp
Built : 1995 - Kanasashi Zosensho, Japan
Ex name : TASCO I
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasco 1
IMO:9125346
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567286000
Callsign:HSDZ2
Former name(s):
- Tasco I (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,063 tons
Summer DWT:4,685 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°5’17.94” N, 79°5’26.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 292° (290°)
Destination:
Location:New Mangalore
Arrival:18th Aug 2019
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 23:30:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 1st, 10:20:22 UTCZhanjiang
2018 May 31st, 08:00:13 UTCCntnj
2018 March 29th, 18:00:04 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 December 9th, 00:00:50 UTCEgpsd
2017 July 8th, 18:00:02 UTCBr Vdc
2017 July 8th, 15:30:15 UTCMosqueiro Plt Stn.
2017 July 8th, 12:00:11 UTCBarcarena
2017 June 26th, 22:00:08 UTCGigib
2017 May 24th, 23:00:45 UTCDjen-djen,algeria
More Of This Ship
Tasco 1
© foggy
Tasco 1
© foggy
Tasco 1
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!