ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
YEOMAN BONTRUP on River Schelde near Waalsorden 2008.

Build 1991
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’38.57” N, 9°50’44.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 6° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 11:00:05 UTCGlensanda
2018 April 14th, 00:01:32 UTCTanger
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCBremanger
2018 March 29th, 15:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 25th, 23:30:35 UTCGlensanda
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 18th, 13:00:38 UTCBremanger
2018 February 6th, 06:00:40 UTCGdansk
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCKobenhavn
2018 January 27th, 19:00:16 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Moolen
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Moolen
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jörn Prestien on Jul 11, 2008 16:27 (9 years ago)
Impressive picture of this self-discharging bulker, Jens.

Thanks for sharing :lol:

Regards from Ostfriesland
Jörn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!