ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9356581Hits:767
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 9th July, 2008.

IMO number : 9356581
Name of ship : NOORDERKROON
Call Sign : PBMN
Gross tonnage : 2999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands
Status of ship : In Build
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’21.52” N, 10°45’13.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 02:00:08 UTCOslo
2018 August 10th, 06:00:02 UTCSirevaag
2018 July 27th, 18:00:48 UTCNoglo
2018 July 25th, 13:00:57 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 19th, 18:00:12 UTCKvalaberget
2018 July 18th, 10:00:06 UTCSjursoeya
2018 July 17th, 12:00:59 UTCKambo
2018 July 12th, 14:30:47 UTCNo Glo
2018 July 10th, 18:30:00 UTCNo Nkb
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!