ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:8912302Hits:524
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Northern lock IJmuiden, Holland on 9th July, 2008.

IMO number : 8912302
Name of ship : YEOMAN BRIDGE
Call Sign : C6JY9
Gross tonnage : 55695
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’53.35” N, 1°41’38.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 260° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Iog
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 July 15th, 17:00:47 UTCGb Iog
2018 July 7th, 13:00:26 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 4th, 09:00:26 UTCGb Gsa
2018 June 29th, 20:00:51 UTCGb Iog
2018 June 26th, 06:00:45 UTCGbgsa
2018 June 26th, 06:00:24 UTCRs/rh/be/tsst5/rn
2018 June 21st, 14:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 June 17th, 08:00:02 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!