ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASHLEY - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ASHLEYAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PEDN
Gross tonnage : 2056
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Inbound Rotterdam
29-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’45.32” N, 3°30’8.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Teignmouth
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:55 UTCPula
2018 August 29th, 03:00:19 UTCStettin
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 20:00:49 UTCSpain
2018 August 9th, 10:00:18 UTCOrders
2018 August 9th, 06:00:54 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 4th, 10:00:26 UTCRoscoff
2018 August 1st, 18:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:22 UTCKingslyn
2018 July 27th, 02:00:40 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© Henk Jungerius
ASHLEY
© Henk Jungerius
Ashley
© R. Engelsman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!