ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2504 - IMO 8721301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:Amur 2504Added:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721301Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10.07.2008 istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Vafa 3
IMO:8721301
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422058700
Callsign:EPCV5
Former name(s):
- Amur 2504 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 252 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAFA 3
© Askar
VAFA 3
© Askar
Vafa 3
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 11, 2008 12:06 (9 years ago)
Hi,
Name is Amur-2504
IMO 8721301
Built 1984
GT 3086
Call sign UFWH
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!