ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY-98 - IMO 8866711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:OMSKIY-98Added:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866711Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
10.07.2008 istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Streamline
IMO:8866711
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616963000
Callsign:D6FV5
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 98 (Until 2009 Oct)
- Tiksi (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,447 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’36.92” N, 36°48’37.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 256° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Samsum
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 09:00:26 UTCSamsum
2017 March 19th, 09:00:16 UTCKherson
2017 January 17th, 09:00:43 UTCSamsun
2016 December 27th, 09:00:14 UTCTemryuk
2016 December 13th, 09:00:14 UTCBari
2016 November 27th, 03:00:40 UTCAzov
2016 November 20th, 19:00:25 UTCSamsun
2016 November 7th, 19:00:12 UTCYeisk
2016 October 25th, 13:00:52 UTCMersin
2016 June 3rd, 12:00:09 UTCAzov.
More Of This Ship
STREAMLINE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Streamline
© Vladimir Knyaz
STREAMLINE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 11, 2008 11:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,
A nice shot of this sea/river ship
Name is Omskiy-98
IMO 8866711
Built 1978
GT 2447
Call sign UANM
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!