ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETARI FLAME - IMO 7804625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PIETARI FLAMEAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7804625Hits:785
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Reefer incoming in flushing Roads for antwerp.
2008-06-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Pietari Flame
IMO:7804625
Former name(s):
- Swan River (Until 2004 Jan)
- R.p.jamaica (Until 1988 Jan)
- California Maru (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,853 tons
Summer DWT:10,988 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWAN RIVER
© bs1mrc
PIETARI FLAME
© Geert van Kesteren
Pietari Flame
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Jul 15, 2008 08:52 (9 years ago)
Prachtige foto Geert

gebouwd in 1978
10853 gt
eigenaar:Bellavista navigation Liberia
Scheepsmanager:Ost-West-Handel UND schiffahrt Duitsland

gr,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!