ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONTANO - IMO 9199385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Cornelisse [View profile]Title:LONTANOAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199385Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lontano passing Rotterdam Swan Bridge in 2008 summer
Vessel Identification
Name:Translontano
IMO:9199385
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236150000
Callsign:ZDEP9
Former name(s):
- Lontano (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Grootdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°45’47.81” N, 18°34’25.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 318° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Vallvik
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCIggesund
2017 August 1st, 19:00:29 UTCStralsund
2017 July 30th, 15:00:05 UTCWismar
2017 July 25th, 06:00:25 UTCTahkoluoto
2017 July 22nd, 00:00:41 UTCFor Order
2017 July 20th, 13:00:58 UTCHusum
2017 July 18th, 06:00:50 UTCParnu
2017 July 16th, 09:00:01 UTCRauma
2017 July 8th, 20:00:50 UTCFor Order
2017 July 8th, 20:00:39 UTCSalacgriva
More Of This Ship
TRANSLONTANO
© Gena Anfimov
TRANSLONTANO
© miraflores
Grootdiep
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!