ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Elsfleth
IMO: 9294018
Call sign: DDLK
Ex-names: Julius S.
Type/class: MTW 2500 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund - Stralsund (Germany) in 2004
DWT: 33.390 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 09/07/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’51.31” N, 10°14’15.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 284° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis>cahal
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:51 UTCPtlis>cahal
2018 August 16th, 06:00:18 UTCEsvlc >> Ptlis
2018 August 16th, 04:00:15 UTCEsvlc>>ptlis
2018 August 12th, 17:00:16 UTCItgoa >> Esvlc
2018 August 9th, 18:00:27 UTCGenova
2018 August 7th, 14:30:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 6th, 12:00:26 UTCGenoa
2018 July 29th, 15:00:24 UTCTangier Med
2018 July 15th, 05:00:30 UTCDardanelles
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:05 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
JULIUS S
© Pedro Amaral
JULIUS S
© Pedro Amaral
JULIUS S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!