ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Temeraire - IMO 5354846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:TemeraireAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5354846Hits:1,646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilhelmsen Lines,Built 1957,8919dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Almona
IMO:5354846
Former name(s):
- Warri Express (Until 1979)
- Temeraire (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,662 tons
Summer DWT:12,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sam on Jun 19, 2011 09:16 (5 years ago)
great,she is a beauty
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!