ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALI - IMO 7820930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:MSC BALIAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7820930Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Bali upbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 10-7-2008
Call Sign : V7IP9
Gross tonnage : 32629
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bali
IMO:7820930
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Explorer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BALI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Sea Land Explorer
© simonwp
MSC BALI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jacques Trempe on Jul 11, 2008 20:58 (8 years ago)
Yes. Thanks for letting me know. Now corrected.
Jacques
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 11, 2008 15:39 (8 years ago)
Hi Jacques,
I think she is better in the container ship section !!

Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!