ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS ELBRUS - IMO 9318773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:X-PRESS ELBRUSAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318773Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel Canal, eastbound. Flag A + B / St. John's. Built 2005 / China Changijang Shipping Group Qingshan Shipyard, Wuhan. Ex Gabriella; Ts Pusan; TS Nagoya.
GT 9701 tdw 11023 TEU 830 L 140,39 B 22,8 D 8,68 ME Hudong (MAN/B&W) 5 S 50 MC-C 7900kw/127rpm 18 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Courage
IMO:9318773
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304696000
Callsign:V2OT7
Former name(s):
- X Press Elbrus (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Hanse Courage (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Gabriella (Until 2007 Dec 19)
- Ts Pusan (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2005 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,023 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’35.04” N, 15°54’26.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Hrrjk
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
15:30:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 22:30:40 UTCItbri
2018 September 5th, 18:00:19 UTCIttrs
2018 August 5th, 19:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 July 12th, 15:30:59 UTCHrrjk
2018 July 11th, 18:00:10 UTCSikop
2018 June 29th, 10:00:19 UTCItgit
2018 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCSikop
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCHrrjk
2018 May 31st, 16:00:11 UTCItvce
2018 May 30th, 14:00:26 UTCSikop
More Of This Ship
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. WELLINGTON
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!