ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

You Xuan - IMO 8912625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:You XuanAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:June 25, 2008IMO:8912625Hits:427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Explorer
IMO:8912625
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511172000
Callsign:T8A2132
Former name(s):
- You Xuan (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,891 tons
Summer DWT:43,697 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIA EXPLORER
© martin klingsick
YOU XUAN
© Valeriy Balalaev
You Xuan
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!