ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ras Maersk - IMO 5290478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Ras MaerskAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5290478Hits:1,401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maersk Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiang Han
IMO:5290478
Former name(s):
- Hin Ann (Until 1985)
- Helene Maersk (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,546 tons
Summer DWT:7,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENE MAERSK
© Benny Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!