ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBRO - IMO 8307686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BARBROAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307686Hits:342
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina, Greece on May 30, 2008. IMO 8307686. Ex-OLYMPIC DIGNITY 1985, ALAM SEJAHTERA 1992-2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbro
IMO:8307686
Former name(s):
- Alam Sejahtera (Until 2007 Feb 07)
- Olympic Dignity (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBRO
© Gerolf Drebes
BARBRO
© Gerolf Drebes
BARBRO
© Nikolay Fokin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!