ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rotte - IMO 5301007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:RotteAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5301007Hits:1,353
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1960,Howaldts Werke Hamburg,for NV Houtvart Rdam.seen in Safmarine colors leaving Port Elizabeth
Vessel Identification
Name:Ude
IMO:5301007
Former name(s):
- Victoria U (Until 1986)
- Pishtaz Iran (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,921 tons
Summer DWT:12,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTTE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!