ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN DIVINITY - IMO 9147100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:NORTHERN DIVINITYAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147100Hits:360
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] NORTHERN DIVINITY [/b], 06.07.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9147100
Name of ship : NORTHERN DIVINITY
Call Sign : ELZY4
Gross tonnage : 36606
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager: NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI SCHULDT
Owner: NORTHERN DIVINITY

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Divinity
IMO:9147100
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090535
Callsign:ELZY4
Former name(s):
- Kota Segar (Until 2012 Sep 12)
- Northern Divinity (Until 2011 May 10)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Damietta (Until 2005 Feb)
- Oocl Europe (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Damietta (Until 2001 Nov 19)
- Northern Divinity (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,117 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIVINITY
© Dave Leonard
NORTHERN DIVINITY
© Dave Leonard
NORTHERN DIVINITY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!