ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTAMACAU - IMO 9082843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:FROTAMACAUAdded:Feb 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082843Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Belém do Pará (Brasil)
IMO: 9082843
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Frotabelém" class
Built by: Ind. Verolme-Ishibras S.A. (IVI) (Est. EMAQ) - Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1994
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 26/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Recife Star
IMO:9082843
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710272000
Callsign:PQAD
Former name(s):
- Log In Macau (Until 2010 Nov)
- Frotamacau (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RECIFE & JARI
© Erik Azevedo
LOG-IN MACAU
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LOG-IN MACAU
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!