ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:383
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DDEU2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Outbound Rotterdam
29-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’52.45” N, 5°20’5.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 121° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 17:00:43 UTCValencia
2017 April 25th, 16:00:10 UTCMarseille
2017 April 17th, 23:00:38 UTCAnaba
2017 April 15th, 06:00:40 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 11th, 11:00:45 UTCValencia
2017 April 9th, 18:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 4th, 12:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 30th, 15:00:44 UTCDeham
2017 March 27th, 03:00:09 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 March 17th, 05:00:55 UTCAgadir
More Of This Ship
LIVLAND
© miraflores
LIVLAND
© miraflores
LIVLAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!