ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DDEU2
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Outbound Rotterdam
29-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’48.83” N, 5°20’15.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 291°
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 24th, 22:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 19th, 09:00:55 UTCEgaly
2018 April 17th, 21:00:57 UTCIlash
2018 April 13th, 03:00:54 UTCIlash
2018 April 13th, 03:00:48 UTCItgoa
2018 April 12th, 03:00:48 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 11th, 00:01:43 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 5th, 09:30:22 UTCEgaly
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
EMILY BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
HELMUT
© Maksim Abramov
HELMUT
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!