ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QINFA 6 - IMO 8400440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:QINFA 6Added:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400440Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharging coal from Richards Bay at RPD/Bristol 10/07/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qinfa 6
IMO:8400440
Former name(s):
- Irenes Power (Until 2005 Apr)
- Global Power (Until 2002 Jul)
- Irenes Power (Until 1997 Sep)
- Ramona (Until 1997 May)
- Yamato (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,155 tons
Summer DWT:69,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ramona
© simonwp
QINFA 6
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ramona
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!