ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEBLOOM INS353 - IMO 9292723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ROSEBLOOM INS353Added:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292723Hits:1,492
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Rose Bloom in Lerwick on the 22nd. June 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosebloom
IMO:9292723
MMSI:235062791
Callsign:2ATH3
Former name(s):
- Seagull Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OUR ROSEBLOOM INS30
© Richard Paton
ROSEBLOOM INS353
© Sydney Sinclair
Rosebloom INS353
© Graham Buchan Innes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 10, 2008 20:52 (8 years ago)
Hi Sydney

Evidently she is the former Seagull - DA9 out of Drogheda.
The DEFRA site indicates her Home Port as Fraserburgh. 23.95 metres in length and 240 Registered Tonnage. Steel built in 2003 - Macduff?

By the way her name is Rosebloom, all one word - I have amended the title on the photograph.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!