ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZORER KARDESLER - IMO 8302399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ZORER KARDESLERAdded:Apr 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8302399Hits:1,298
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Salamina roads in Piraeus on April 16, 2004. IMO 8302399.

From Lloyd's: "Abandoned by crew after listing due ingress of water in bad weather nine nautical miles south-west of Agia Gallini, Crete, Feb 14. 2004, with cargo of fertilizer. Taken in tow same day for Agia Gallini. At anchor off Crete Feb 15. Sailed Feb 17. No repairs. Arrived Piraeus Feb 20. 2004"

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ersoylar 1
IMO:8302399
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040583
Callsign:TCBC6
Former name(s):
- Zorer Kardesgler (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,922 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZORER KARDESLER
© Mick Warrick
Zorer Kardesler
© Wil Weijsters
Zorer Kardesler
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!