ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thorstream - IMO 5360443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:ThorstreamAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5360443Hits:1,656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Christensen Canadian South Africa Line,Built 1960,8460dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lu Liang Shan
IMO:5360443
Former name(s):
- Thorstream (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,754 tons
Summer DWT:8,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORSTREAM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sam on Nov 19, 2005 15:33 (11 years ago)
very grat ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!