ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA IRIS - IMO 8908777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:STELLA IRISAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908777Hits:928
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
STELLA IRIS imo 8908777 UNITED OCEAN SHIP man - RAMS WOOD CHIP CARRIER Pan.
39,145grt. 1990 ex. KS MERCURY.
Gibraltar 14..6.08
African coast in background - Atlas mountains
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Express
IMO:8908777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351088000
Callsign:3FHV5
Former name(s):
- Stellar Iris (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ks Mercury (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,145 tons
Summer DWT:43,003 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLAR IRIS
© foggy
STELLAR IRIS
© foggy
STELLAR IRIS
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!