ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUERGEN K - IMO 9195717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:JUERGEN KAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195717Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Juergen K[/b] seen passing Zeedorp on 01.07.2008

IMO number : 9195717
Name of ship : JUERGEN K
Call Sign : PBKV
Gross tonnage : 2545
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands
Owner: Bereederungsgesellschaft Alstership mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
Port of Registry: Delfzijl
Builder: Scheepswerf Damen Bergum/NL 2001
Build-No.: 9341
NT: 1.460 mt
Length over all: 88,78 m
Length between p.p.: 84,99 m
Draught at summer board: 5,43 m
Breath moulded: 12,60 m
Deadweight summer: 3.783 DWAT
Service speed: 10,5 Kn
Main Engine: MAK 8M20, 1.520 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Juergen K.
IMO:9195717
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244329000
Callsign:PBKV
Former name(s):
- Hc Ida (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterpoort (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’44.02” N, 9°49’44.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 167° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Es Svq
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 10:00:22 UTCGb Nho
2018 May 30th, 20:00:08 UTCEs Fro
2018 May 20th, 15:00:32 UTCDehbg
2018 May 11th, 15:00:20 UTCDebrb
2018 May 7th, 17:00:36 UTCGblei
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCDeviw
2018 April 29th, 06:00:27 UTCPlplc
2018 April 17th, 08:00:25 UTCFrbay
2018 April 12th, 13:00:54 UTCNlams
2018 April 7th, 01:00:53 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Juergen K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Juergen K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JUERGEN K
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!