ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INVENTANA - IMO 9186223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:STAR INVENTANAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186223Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rearview of the Star Inventana", outbound from Herøya to Eidangerfjorden 8/7 2008. She was too deep to load her rest-cargo, therefore she had to transfer the rest of it in the deeper Eidangerfjord.

Super
"Star Inventana"

Vessel Identification
Name:Inventana
IMO:9186223
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563879000
Callsign:9VVS
Former name(s):
- Star Inventana (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:44,054 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’5.55” S, 46°11’35.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 292° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,brazil
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:45:27 UTCWandelaar,pstn
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:19 UTCCailan Vietnam
2018 July 18th, 21:00:51 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 5th, 20:00:57 UTCLianyungang
2018 June 28th, 04:00:46 UTCLongkou
2018 June 16th, 16:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCPebgb
2017 December 29th, 13:15:30 UTCPebgb Singapope
2017 September 15th, 06:35:54 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 8th, 11:00:49 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
INVENTANA
© Neil C McBride
INVENTANA
© Neil C McBride
INVENTANA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jul 12, 2008 14:09 (10 years ago)
Frontrow! Og så JÆVLADE svær da!
Tore Lundgren on Jul 11, 2008 10:43 (10 years ago)
Ai, ai,ai, ai. Fin - fiiine saker. Førsteradsutsikt og det hele? Heldiggris.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!