ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUAN FENG - IMO 7931674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:YUAN FENGAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7931674Hits:1,032
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Departing Perama, Greece on April 16, 2004. IMO 7931674. Ex-EXTREMAR 1981, EMERALD TATHUM 1988, EMERALD LIGHT 1990, ARGOMAR 1994, CHRISSI 2004-2004.

The vessel had been sold by Greek owners to China only some days earlier.

*Renamed TANGERINE 88 in February 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tangerine 88
IMO:7931674
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515500000
Callsign:XUCQ9
Former name(s):
- Yuan Feng (Until 2008 Feb)
- Chrissi (Until 2004 Aug)
- Argomar (Until 2004 May 10)
- Emerald Tathum (Until 1990 Sep)
- Extremar (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,792 tons
Summer DWT:2,257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tangerine 88
© benny n
EXTREMAR
© Gianpaolo
YUAN FENG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!